5571 Mossy Oak Lane Port Orange, FL 32127
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: DAYTONA BEACH AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Re/Max Advantage

  5571 Mossy Oak Lane Port Orange, FL 32127

Sold on 05/06/2026
$310,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,500
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/06/2026
Taxes
$2,664(2024)
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988

Source
DAYTONA BEACH AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 1:52 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Other, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Living Area
  • 1,500 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 09, 2026
Price Changed
$314,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$319,900
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 02, 2025
Price Changed
$324,900
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 11, 2025
Listed
$329,900
-
-