Welcome to this enchanting 2-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Pool home in Edgewater! This lovely 2-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom with a fully screened in pool and no HOA! Nestled on 0.37 acres in the heart of Edgewater, just a quick drive away from the lively cities of New Smyrna Beach and Daytona Beach and minutes away from I-95! Walk into an open canvas waiting for you to leave your own imprint! Wood flooring throughout the home, 2 adequately sized bedrooms, a cozy living space area, and all appliances convey. Go relax outside on the screened in lanai and make your way over to the fully screened in pool and enjoy all the warmth of Florida! The roof and AC are only 5-6 years old! Brand New Pool Filter! Fresh Interior Paint! Coming with a two-car garage and even a shed for extra storage in the backyard! Whether you're a first home buyer, downsizing, snowbird, or an investor this is a fantastic opportunity to own this property with everlasting potential!! Don't wait!! Schedule your private showing today!! Seller is Motivated and open to rent-to-buy or owner financing!!
Sold Date:
09/16/2025
Taxes
$3,805(2024)
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1981
Style
Ranch
County
Volusia County
Listed By
Devin Costley, ERA Grizzard Real Estate, Contact: 352-267-0672
Bought with Matthew Eads, Watson Realty Corp
Source STELLAR Last checked May 11 2026 at 8:11 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
Florida Shores 01
Utility Information
Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Phone Available
Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
Garage Door Opener
Driveway
Living Area
1,336 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 10, 2025
Price Changed
$290,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 01, 2025
Price Changed
$295,000
-1%
-$4,000
Apr 18, 2025
Price Changed
$299,000
-2%
-$6,000
Mar 26, 2025
Price Changed
$305,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 26, 2025
Listed
$310,000
-
-
Additional Information: ERA Grizzard Real Estate | 352-267-0672
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 20:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description